View Issue Details
ID | Project | Category | View Status | Date Submitted | Last Update |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0001095 | GeoSetter | Image Data | public | 2013-12-28 17:51 | 2017-05-16 22:52 |
Reporter | Vclaw | Assigned To | Friedemann | ||
Priority | normal | Severity | minor | Reproducibility | sometimes |
Status | assigned | Resolution | open | ||
Product Version | 3.4.48 beta | ||||
Target Version | Fixed in Version | ||||
Summary | 0001095: Geodata not added for GPX file with several trackpoints per second | ||||
Description | I am using Google My Tracks app (on my Android phone) to record a track, then I export this as a GPX file. This GPX file has the time to thousandths of a second, eg <time>2013-12-27T15:14:37.805Z</time> So sometimes it records several trackpoints within one second. GeoSetter reads the GPX file without errors, and says GPS data was found for all images. But some of the images match times with several trackpoints per second. And it seems GeoSetter does not add coordinates to these images, so they are not geotagged. | ||||
Additional Information | Example GPX file from My Tracks attached | ||||
Tags | No tags attached. | ||||
Date Modified | Username | Field | Change |
---|---|---|---|
2013-12-28 17:51 | Vclaw | New Issue | |
2013-12-28 17:51 | Vclaw | File Added: 2013-11-30 10_38.gpx | |
2017-05-16 22:52 | Friedemann | Status | new => assigned |
2017-05-16 22:52 | Friedemann | Assigned To | => Friedemann |